Afyonkarahisar’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Mehmet Zeybek 

Başmakçı: Tuncer Kerpiç

Bayat: Halil İbrahim Bodur

Bolvadin: Halil İbrahim Sevim

Çay: Hüseyin Atlı

Çobanlar: Ali Altuntaş

Dazkırı: Şerif Kocatepe (Cumhur ittifakı)

Dinar: Nihat Sarı (Cumhur ittifakı)

Emirdağ: Serkan Koyuncu 

Evciler: Ali Dede Savaş (Cumhur ittifakı)

Hocalar: Ali Arslan

İhsaniye: Mevlüt Küçük

İscehisar: Mustafa Çibik

Kızılören: Ozan Osman Kaya

Sandıklı: Mustafa Çöl

Sinanpaşa: Erdal Karaman (Cumhur ittifakı)

Sultandağı: Mehmet Aldırmaz

Şuhut: Recep Bozkurt

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Başmakçı: Halil Özcan

Bayat: Hüseyin Özaktan

Çay: Ali Selvi

Çobanlar: Beytullah Tota

Dazkırı: İsmail Taylan

Emirdağ: Barış Can

Evciler: Saim Özer (Millet İttifakı)

Hocalar: Veli Aydoğmuş

İhsaniye: Tunay Türkmen (Millet İttifakı)

Sinanpaşa: Harun Güner

Sultandağı: Osman Acar

Şuhut: Ekrem Özsoy

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Fatih Çetinkaya

Sandıklı: Mustafa Gürel

Çobanlar: Ali Sarıtaş

Başmakçı: Ayhan Gönüllü 

Bayat: Seyfettin Atacan

Bolvadin: Selahattin Kelekçi

Çay: Hüseyin Çağrı

Emirdağ: Uğur Serdar Kargın

Hocalar: Doğan Demir

İhsaniye: Şaban Çabuk

İscehisar: Bahtiyar Aşkın

Kızılören: Ali Erol

Sultandağı: Tacettin Damlarkaya

Şuhut: İbrahim Yıldız

İYİ Parti

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Mahmut Koçak (Millet İttifakı)

Bolvadin: Süleyman Toker

Çay: Serdar Dündar

Çobanlar: Sefa Değirmen

Dinar: Saffet Acar (Millet İttifakı)

Kızılören: Ali Kocapınar

Sandıklı: Asım Orhan 

Sultandağı: İsmail Çelik

Hocalar: Veli Aydoğmuş

Saadet Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Hasan Hüseyin Uğurlu

Başmakçı: Ayhan Kemik

Bayat: Erhan Akpınar

Bolvadin: Osman Yavuz

Çay: Mustafa Doğaner

Çobanlar: İbrahim Bayar

Dazkırı: Veysel Korkmaz

Dinar: Yaşar Karakaya

Emirdağ: Ahmet Alkan

Evciler: Rabia Fatma Gümüşkanat

Hocalar: Saadetdin Eşbah

İhsaniye: Selami Sivri

İscehisar: Ali Başpınar

Kızılören: Mehmet Veysi Kılıç

Sandıklı: Hasan Balyalı

Sinanpaşa: Ramazan Kartal

Sultandağı: Ayhan Çelik 

Şuhut: Oğuzhan Turgut

Demokrat Parti

Bayat: Süleyman Mandal

Çay: İsmail Kökcür

İscehisar: Ahmet Şahin

Sinanpaşa: Murat Karakoyun

Büyük Birlik Partisi

İscehisar: Necati Günser

Sandıklı: Sami Akbulut

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Ahmet Demirer

Sandıklı: İbrahim Koç

Kızılören: Ali Haydar Tuğ

Hocalar: Haydar Nuroğlu

Şuhut: Ali Haydar Göksel

Emirdağ: Tuba İlik

Sultandağı: Sultan Koç

Çay: Mine Utsal

Sinanpaşa: Enes Öğüt

İhsaniye: Levent Özçam

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Ahmet Alp Köse

Sandıklı: Mustafa Bekteş

Vatan Partisi

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Halil Şahin

Demokratik Sol Parti

Afyonkarahisar merkez: Şerafettin Erdinç Özdil

Bağımsız adaylar

Sandıklı: Menderes Koçak

Bolvadin: Fatih Kayacan