Bursa'daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Alinur Aktaş (Cumhur İttifakı)
Osmangazi: Mustafa Dündar (Cumhur İttifakı)
Nilüfer: Necati Şahin (Cumhur İttifakı)
Yıldırım: Oktay Yılmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)
Büyükorhan: Ahmet Korkmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)
Gemlik: Berkay Bulut (Cumhur İttifakı)
Gürsu: Mustafa Işık (Cumhur İttifakı)
Harmancık: Yılmaz Ataş (Cumhur İttifakı)
İnegöl: Alper Taban (Cumhur İttifakı)
İznik: Kağan Mehmet Usta (Cumhur İttifakı)
Karacabey: Ali Özkan (Cumhur İttifakı)
Keles: Mehmet Keskin (Cumhur İttifakı)
Kestel: Önder Tanır (Cumhur İttifakı)
Mudanya: Ahmet Murat Ünal (Cumhur İttifakı)
Mustafakemalpaşa: Mehmet Kanar (Cumhur İttifakı)
Orhaneli: Ali Aykurt (Cumhur İttifakı)
Orhangazi: Bekir Aydın (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Mustafa Bozbey (Millet İttifakı)
Osmangazi: Erkan Aydın (Millet İttifakı)
Nilüfer: Turgay Erdem (Millet İttifakı)
Yıldırım: Özgür Erdursun (Millet İttifakı)
Gemlik: Mehmet Uğur Sertaslan (Millet İttifakı)
Gürsu: Funda Türkcoş Pekiner (Millet İttifakı)
Harmancık: Ahmet Tufan (Millet İttifakı)
Kestel: Yıldıray Atlı (Millet İttifakı)
Mudanya: Hayri Türkyılmaz (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Yenişehir: Davut Aydın (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Büyükorhan: Kamil Mehmet Acaroğlu (Millet İttifakı)
İnegöl: Hakan Özdemir (Millet İttifakı)
İznik: Kenan Karakaş (Millet İttifakı)
Karacabey: Ayhan Tayfur (Millet İttifakı)
Keles: Ali Işık (Millet İttifakı)
Mustafakemalpaşa: Şükrü Erdem (Millet İttifakı)
Orhaneli: İsmail Asa (Millet İttifakı)
Orhangazi: İsmail Yılmaz (Millet İttifakı)
Yenişehir: Ercan Özel (Millet İttifakı)

Saadet Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Mehmet Atmaca
Osmangazi: Gökhan Gerçek
Nilüfer: Mehmet Cihan Terzioğlu
Yıldırım: Sadettin Sadi Sesli
Büyükorhan: İsmail Şaşkın
Gemlik: Adnan Bıyıklı
Gürsu: Reşat Kumbasar
Harmancık: Ahmet Kaya
İnegöl: Hasan Eroğlu
İznik: Mehmet Turan
Karacabey: Zeynel Abidin Koçak
Keles: Fehmi Narin
Kestel: Mehmet Akbaba
Mudanya: Nebi Yurtsever
Mustafakemalpaşa: Sönmez Duman
Orhaneli: Ömer Din
Orhangazi: Mehmet Emin Mücahit Hatipoğlu
Yenişehir: Mehmet Kaya

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Şevket Tamaç

Nilüfer: Serdal Hisar

Mudanya: İsmail Tuna

Osmangazi: Hakan Özkul

Gürsu: Ergün Koçak

Karacabey: Mehmet Yaşar Anteplioğlu

İznik: Muhammet Yeşilyurt

Yıldırım: Hasan Kazancı

Yenişehir: Cemil Bale

Kestel: Abdulkadir Sarı

Gemlik: Ali Yetkin

Keles: Ali Garaçoğlu

Gemlik: Erhan Doğan

Orhangazi: Muhammet Ali Varlı

Mustafakemalpaşa: Necip Albayrak

Türkiye Kominist Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Mehmet Yavuzkan

Vatan Partisi

Bursa Büyükşehir: Suna Soydaş Fırat

Osmangazi: Doğan Atasoy

Yıldırım: Arzu Bitirgiç

Nilüfer: Mustafa Enver Yılmaz

Mudanya: İsmail Tıkır

Gürsu: Osman Erinç

Karacabey: Rıfat Narhın

İznik: Hamdi Tekdemir

Yenişehir: Feridun Öztürk

Kestel: Gülten Seytin

Gemlik: Canan Bölük

Keles: Nurettin Atış

İnegöl: Mehmet Atlı

Mustafakemalpaşa: Mehmet Emin Akan

Harmancık: Gülşah Öztürk

Demokrat Parti

Bursa Büyükşehir: Metin Engin

Osmangazi: Nazif Kara

Nilüfer: Muhittin Değirmenci

Yıldırım: Mustafa Ertemür

Mudanya: Erkan Can

Gürsu: Erkan Özkan

Karacabey: Ergin Koç

İznik: Mustafa Bilgiç

Yenişehir: Müzeyyen Ünlü

Kestel: Aynur Bilgiç

Gemlik: Sadullah Gülşen

Keles: Kaya Ali Argın

İnegöl: Aydın Savaş

Orhangazi: Çetin Çoklar

Mustafakemalpaşa: Orhan Alper

Demokratik Sol Parti

Bursa Büyükşehir: Ahmet Murat Özbilge

Yıldırım: Bahattin Kuşoğlu

Mudanya: Engin Tokgöz

Osmangazi: Kıvanç Bozacı

Gürsu: Hüseyin Cinemre

İznik: Cemal Güneş

Yenişehir: Mehmet Muammer Çelik

Kestel: Mahmut Demir

Gemlik: Ahmet Yılmaztürk

İnegöl: Halil Büyükışıklar

Orhangazi: İbrahim İnce

Mustafakemalpaşa: Ahmet Olcay Akıncı

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Osmangazi: Şaban Demir

Yıldırım: Ayhan Özbek

Yenişehir: Hasan Uslu

Kestel: Ömer Ünsal

Gemlik: Hacı Ömer Yavuz

İnegöl: Selahattin Çelt

Mustafakemalpaşa: Hüseyin Has

Halkların Demokratik Partisi

Yenişehir: Halil Akyün

İnegöl: Kemal Doğan

Bağımsız aday

Bursa Büyükşehir: Osman Uğur

Yıldırım: Muammer Akın

İnegöl: Ahmet Cebe - Kani Ahmet Erbay

Orhangazi: Engin Yavuz