Çanakkale’deki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Ayhan Gider (Cumhur İttifakı) 

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Alper Altınok 

Ayvacık: Mehmet Ünal Şahin 

Ayvacık Küçükkuyu Beldesi: Halil Zahit Mert 

Biga: Bülent Erdoğan 

Biga Karabiga Beldesi: Ahmet Elbi 

Biga Gümüşçay Beldesi: Adnan Pastırmacı 

Bayramiç: Saadettin Arslan 

Çan: Abdurrahman Kuzu 

Çan Terzialan Beldesi: Tuncay Göymen 

Yenice: Veysel Acar 

Yenice Kalkım Beldesi: İbrahim Taşkın 

Eceabat: Adem Ejder 

Gelibolu: Bülent Çetin 

Gelibolu Evreşe Beldesi: Ali Kamil Soyuak 

Gelibolu Kavakköy Beldesi: Yağmur Erçoban 

Lapseki: Eyüp Yılmaz 

Lapseki Çardak Beldesi: Ahmet Öztürk 

Lapseki Umurbey Beldesi: Nail Pekşen 

Ezine: Güray Yüksel 

Ezine Geyikli Beldesi: Mevlüt Oruçoğlu 

Gökçeada: Muzaffer Dağlar 

Bozcaada: Erdoğan Madak 

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi 

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Ülgür Gökhan (Millet İttifakı) 

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Birol Aslan 

Ayvacık: Mesut Bayram 

Ayvacık Küçükkuyu Beldesi: Cengiz Balkan 

Biga: İsmail Işık 

Biga Karabiga Beldesi: Muzaffer Karataş 

Biga Gümüşçay Beldesi: Engin Özalp 

Bayramiç: Mert Uygun 

Çan: Bülent Öz 

Çan Terzialan Beldesi: Feride Demirbaş 

Eceabat: Metin Övün 

Gelibolu: Mustafa Özacar 

Gelibolu Evreşe Beldesi: Şefik Ay 

Gelibolu Kavakköy Beldesi: Necati Kopça 

Lapseki Umurbey Beldesi: Erdal Doğan 

Lapseki Çardak Beldesi: Metin Semerci 

Ezine: Halil Büyükerol 

Ezine Geyikli Beldesi: Ercan Yılmaz 

Bozcaada: Hakan Can Yılmaz 

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi 

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Serkan Ön 

Ayvacık: Selçuk Gedik 

Ayvacık Küçükkuyu Beldesi: Mualla Tunçel 

Bayramiç: Şuayip Başaran 

Çan Terzialan Beldesi: Arif Yumuşak 

Yenice: Levent Akyol 

Yenice Kalkım Beldesi: Özgür Demirtaş 

Eceabat: Engin Derse 

Gelibolu: Mehmet Eligül 

Gelibolu Kavak Beldesi: İbrahim Bartın 

Gelibolu Evreşe Beldesi: Fatih Erer 

Lapseki Umurbey Beldesi: Aliye Ertopçu 

Ezine: Ali Teyfik Aytimurer 

Ezine Geyikli Beldesi: Doğan Labar 

Gökçeada: Ertan Erdoğan 

Bozcaada: Özgür Acar 

İYİ Parti 

Yenice: Osman Nuri Duran 

Eceabat: Saim Zileli 

Lapseki: Gani Mehmet Ekim 

Ezine: Zühtü Şansal Erdil 

Gökçeada: Ünal Çetin (Millet İttifakı) 

Saadet Partisi 

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Cemil Pehlivan 

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Ramazan Doğan 

Ayvacık: Faruk Gönül 

Ayvacık Küçükkuyu Beldesi: Erbah Ustaoğlu 

Biga: Adnan Kömürcü 

Biga Karabiga Beldesi: Hamidullah Orakçı 

Biga Gümüşçay Beldesi: Zekai Uluçay 

Bayramiç: Ali Algül 

Çan: Orhan Görmez 

Çan Terzialan Beldesi: Tayyip Talha Peker 

Yenice: İsmail Tütüncü 

Yenice Kalkım Beldesi: Hüseyin Karakaçan 

Eceabat: Cumhur Aydın 

Gelibolu: Bünyamin Ünlü 

Gelibolu Evreşe Beldesi: Hamit Puhaloğlu 

Gelibolu Kavakköy Beldesi: Mehmet Yenice 

Lapseki: Ayhan Söndür 

Lapseki Çardak Beldesi: Ramazan Saltuk Buğra Güleç 

Lapseki Umurbey Beldesi: Osman Semi Ceylan 

Ezine: Mustafa Erol 

Ezine Geyikli Beldesi: Bülent Kardaş 

Gökçeada: Kadir Baş 

Bozcaada: Hüseyin Algül

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Şehabettin Kısa

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Necat Acar

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Hakan Havuz

Demokratik Sol Parti

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Aydeniz Taşova

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Erhan Özel

Ayvacık Küçükkuyu Beldesi: Melike As

Vatan Partisi 

Gelibolu: Serkan Özbakır 

Gelibolu Kavak Beldesi: Serkan Avcı 

Biga: Hüseyin Çimen 

Türkiye Komünist Partisi 

Çanakkale Belediyesi: Reyhan Yıldırım

Gökçeada: Ferruh Taşdelen

Çanakkale Bağımsız 

Çanakkale Belediyesi: İlyas Terzi 

Merkez Kepez Beldesi: Gökhan Bayram

Ezine: Ali Altan