Çankırı'daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Çankırı: Hüseyin Boz

Atkaracalar: Harun Oflaz

Bayramören: İsmail Güngör

Çerkeş: Hasan Sopacı

Eldivan: Musafa Lafcı

Ilgaz: Mehmed Öztürk

Kızılırmak: Bayar Soysal

Korgun: Kamil Akel

Kurşunlu: Şakir Kaymak

Orta: Bayram Onay

Şabanözü: Faik Özcan

Yapraklı: Ali Hasekioğlu

Yaylakent beldesi: Kadir Dede

Saçak beldesi: Ramazan Yarım

Çardaklı beldesi: Osman Yılmaz

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Çankırı: Mustafa İbişoğlu

Çerkeş: Erdoğan Çubukçuoğlu

Eldivan: Ülkü Koçer Kavalalı

Kurşunlu: Tevfik Metin Aktaş

Şabanözü: Zeki Göktaş

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Çankırı: İsmail Hakkı Esen

Atkaracalar: Ali Rıza Küçükkutlu

Bayramören: Halil Muratoğlu

Çerkeş: Hüseyin Erdoğan

Eldivan: Nusrettin Gökçer

Ilgaz: Arif Çayır

Kızılırmak: Bahattin Güler

Korgun: Hasan Hüseyin Kozan

Kurşunlu: Hamdi Büyükpoyraz

Orta: Yunus Yarımkaya

Şabanözü: Mustafa Karakaya

Yapraklı: Ömer Güngör

Yaylakent beldesi: Murat Çavuş

Saçak beldesi: İsa Yazıbaşı

Çardaklı beldesi: Osman Çiğdem

İYİ Parti

Çankırı: Raif Oktay

Ilgaz: Hakkı Yalçın

Korgun: Arif Soysal

Bayramören: Kerim Karakoç

Saadet Partisi

Çankırı: Mustafa Ünver

Atkaracalar: Zekeriya Çakır

Bayramören: Yaşar Emiral

Çerkeş: Satılmış Üke

Eldivan: Faruk Karatatar

Ilgaz: Sait Yılmaz

Kızılırmak: Tevfik Efe

Korgun: Bahattin Şenol

Kurşunlu: Recep Kalfa

Orta: Ahmet Nafiz Tekin

Şabanözü: Şeref Yetan

Yapraklı: Abdulmuttalip Aydoğan

Yaylakent beldesi: Mevlüt Tutucu

Saçak beldesi: Melahat Işık

Çardaklı beldesi: Şeyma Uzun

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Çankırı: Ömer Nezir

Atkaracalar: Fatma Sena Gölelçin

Bayramören: Resul Karaoğlu

Eldivan: Yaşar Cebesoy

Ilgaz: Ümit Şenay

Kızılırmak: Mehmet Yahya Buğday

Korgun: Ömer Akburak

Kurşunlu: Doğan Köroğlu

Orta: Mustafa Yaman

Şabanözü: Mustafa Haydar Parlak

Yapraklı: Mesut Özkan

Çerkeş: Yasin Haydar Yartaşı

Yaylakent beldesi: Murat Karakaya

Çardaklı beldesi: Ahmet Akburak

Saçak beldesi: Ahmet Köroğlu

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Yapraklı: Hasan Basri Avşar

Yaylakent beldesi: Recep Kartal

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Çankırı: Necati Ege Keklik

Demokratik Sol Parti

Çankırı merkez: Namık Kaya

Vatan Partisi

Çankırı merkez: Hakan Çelik

Şabanözü: Nihat Karsavuranoğlu

Bağımsız

Çerkeş: Taner Karagöz

Atkaracalar: Semra Okursoy

Saçak beldesi: Hamza İnkaya