Çorum’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Çorum merkez: Halil İbrahim Aşgın

Alaca: Halil İbrahim Şaltu

Bayat: Ekrem Ünlü

Boğazkale: Osman Tangazoğlu

Dodurga: Mustafa Aydın

İskilip: Recep Çatma

Laçin: İdris Görükmez

Kargı: Zeki Şen

Mecitözü: Ergün Coşkun

Oğuzlar: Muzaffer Yıldırım

Ortaköy: Taner İsbir

Osmancık: Recep Cıplak

Sungurlu: İlyas Özkan

Uğurludağ: Remzi Torun

Merkez Düvenci Beldesi: Necmettin Yalçın

Ortaköy ilçesi Aşdavul Beldesi: Mehmet Çelik

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi 

Çorum merkez: Özgür Kılıç

Alaca: Sedat Genç

Kargı: Kemal Dümenci

Mecitözü: Veli Aylar

Oğuzlar: Orhan Ateş

Ortaköy: Muzaffer Tüzün 

Ortaköy ilçesi Aşdavul Beldesi: Dursun Uzunca 

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi 

Çorum merkez: Kenan Şahin 

Alaca: Sacit Kağızman 

Bayat: Şaban Çakır 

Boğazkale: Mesut Ocaklı

Dodurga: Dilaver Akbaş 

İskilip: Ali Sülük 

Laçin: Ünal Gevşek 

Kargı: Recep Bolpaça 

Mecitözü: Emin Söğütcü 

Oğuzlar: Oğuz Hantal 

Ortaköy: Necip Erdemirci 

Osmancık: Ahmet Gelgör,

Sungurlu: Şaban Köyhanoğlu 

Uğurludağ: Zeki İpek 

Merkez Düvenci Beldesi: Arif Aksoy

İYİ Parti 

Çorum merkez: Bilgi Terlemezoğlu

Alaca: Serdar Coşkun

Bayat: Yaşar Kılıç

Boğazkale: Kürşat Aşık 

Dodurga: Bekir Akman

İskilip: Muhsin Kocasaraç

Laçin: Mehmer Akif Kantemir 

Kargı: Kemal Zincirli 

Mecitözü: Bülent Bora Baltacı 

Osmancık: Mahmut Özhan Arslan 

Sungurlu: Abdulkadir Şahiner

Uğurludağ: Orhan Torun

Saadet Partisi 

Çorum merkez: Kemal Kurt

Alaca: Mustafa Kütük

Bayat: Emrah Öztekin

Boğazkale: Musa Tök 

Dodurga: Ahmet Kellerbağı 

İskilip: Hasan Mert 

Laçin: Dursun Seyhan 

Kargı: Abdurrahim Kalyon 

Mecitözü: Ömer Koçak 

Oğuzlar: Mahmut Bulut 

Ortaköy: Adem Kayar 

Osmancık: Alaattin Uğur 

Sungurlu: Neşet Çeşitcioğlu

Uğurludağ: Vahit Arık

Merkez Düvenci Beldesi: Eyyup Ergün 

Ortaköy ilçesi Aşdavul Beldesi: Seyit Ahmet Aydın

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi 

Çorum merkez: Mehmet Ali Tanık 

Alaca: Şaban Demir

Bayat: Halis Dilmeç

Boğazkale: Müyesser Tomruk

Dodurga: Seyfullah Karbulut

İskilip: Hasan Hüseyin Afşar

Laçin: Recep Erdoğan

Kargı: Nejla Tanık

Mecitözü: Satı Afşar

Oğuzlar: Enver Birinci

Ortaköy: Ömer Sarıalioğlu

Osmancık: Abdullah Şahin

Sungurlu: Ali Kiremitçi

Uğurludağ: Ahmet Karagöz

Türkiye Komünist Partisi 

Çorum merkez: Devrim Koçak

Vatan Partisi

Çorum merkez: Ahmet Rasim Burhanoğlu 

Demokratik Sol Parti

Çorum merkez: Ahmet Hidayet Bektaş 

Bağımsız

Çorum merkez: Murat Kırcı