Edirne'de belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Edirne merkez: Koray Uymaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Enez: Abdullah Bostancı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Havsa: Aydın Balkan (Cumhur İttifakı)

İpsala: Mehmet Kerman

İpsala: (Esetçe): Cemal Deniz (Cumhur İttifakı)

İpsala: (Yenikarpuzlu) Ufuk Atalay (Cumhur İttifakı)

Keşan: Mustafa Helvacıoğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Keşan: (Beyendik) Ferat Gülver (Cumhur İttifakı)

Keşan: (Yenimuhacir) Mustafa Türker (Cumhur İttifakı)

Lalapaşa: İsmail Arslan

Meriç: Nihat Yörük (Cumhur İttifakı)

Meriç: (Küplü): Salih Derin

Meriç: (Subaşı) Hasan Çatalkaya (Cumhur İttifakı)

Uzunköprü: Azbiye Ataş

Uzunköprü: (Kırcasalih): Necmettin Parazil (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Edirne merkez: Recep Gürkan (Millet İttifakı)

Enez: Özkan Günenç

Havsa: Oğuz Tekin (Millet İttifakı)

İpsala: (Esetçe) İbrahim Örs (Millet İttifakı)

İpsala: (Yenikarpuzlu) Tevfik Şahinbaş (Millet İttifakı)

Keşan: Şenol Yalı (Millet İttifakı)

Keşan: (Beğendik) Muhammet Örnek (Millet İttifakı)

Keşan: (Yenimuhacir) Recep Ordu (Millet İttifakı)

Meriç: Erol Dübek

Meriç: (Küplü) Gökmen Altay

Süloğlu: Mehmet Ormankıran (Millet İttifakı)

Uzunköprü: Özlem Becan (Millet İttifakı)

Uzunköprü: (Kırcasalih) Hüseyin Tütüncü

Halkların Demokrasi Partisi

Edirne merkez: Menderes Erol

Keşan: Abdullah Kaya

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

İpsala: İsmet Görgülü

Uzunköprü: Şahin Şengül

Lalapaşa: Aliosman Uzman

Süloğlu: İsmet Balin (Cumhur İttifakı)

Meriç: (Küplü) Ali Tükel

İYİ Parti

Enez: Mustafa Sünnetçi

İpsala: Abdullah Naci Ünsal (Millet İttifakı)

Lalapaşa: Bülent Şahinşah (Millet İttifakı)

Meriç: Güven Çamur

Meriç: (Subaşı) Bekir Kılıç (Millet İttifakı)

Meriç: (Küplü) Raif Taşkın

Saadet Partisi

Edirne merkez: Mansur İriş

Enez: Yasin Gündüz

Havsa: Kemal Durkaya

İpsala: Tahsin Yüzer

İpsala: (Esetçe) Faruk Yalçınkaya

İpsala: (Yenikarpuzlu) Eyyüb Semih Sevinç

Keşan: Ahmet Köseler

Keşan: (Beyendik) Zafer Yetim

Keşan: (Yenimuhacir) İhsan Bulut

Lalapaşa: Adem Adalı

Meriç: Erol Parazil

Meriç: (Küplü) Ahmet Ruhi Özen

Meriç: (Subaşı) Adem Kaner

Süloğlu: Nadir Konak

Uzunköprü: Enver Yazan

Uzunköprü: (Kırcasalih): Sinan Ersin

Demokrat Parti

Edirne merkez: Sibel Barshan

Meriç: (Subaşı) Ersöz Zümbül

Uzunköprü: Münir Aydın

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Edirne merkez: Arif Köroğlu

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Edirne merkez: Hamdi Sedefçi

Havsa: Cumhur Akgün

Lalapaşa: Önder Yılmaz

Uzunköprü: Tolga Gölelçin

Meriç: (Küplü) Ahmet Haydar Tarhanlı

Keşan: Talip Bora

Süloğlu: Erdem Çelik

İpsala: İbrahim Yıldız