Hatay’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Hatay Büyükşehir: İbrahim Güler (Cumhur İttifakı)

Altınözü: Rıfat Sarı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Antakya: İzzettin Yılmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Arsuz: Necim Bozkurt (Cumhur İttifakı)

Defne: Ferit Oflazoğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Erzin: Hüseyin Gökçe (Cumhur İttifakı)

Hassa: Mehmet Karataş (Cumhur İttifakı)

İskenderun: Mehmet Fatih Tosyalı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kırıkhan: Ayhan Yavuz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Payas: Bekir Altan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Reyhanlı: Mehmet Hacıoğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Samandağ: Mehmet Süt (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yayladağı: Mustafa Sayın (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Büyükşehir: Lütfü Savaş (Millet ittifakı)

Antakya: Hikmet Hatunoğlu (Millet ittifakı)

Arsuz: Asaf Güven (Millet ittifakı)

Defne: İbrahim Güzel (Millet ittifakı)

İskenderun: Yılmaz Şahutoğlu (Millet ittifakı)

Kumlu: Rıfat Akkuyu (Millet ittifakı)

Payas: Ali Oğuz (Millet ittifakı)

Reyhanlı: Nihat Dağ (Millet ittifakı)

Samandağ: Refik Eryılmaz (Millet ittifakı)

Erzin: Ökkeş Elmasoğlu (Millet ittifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Belen: İbrahim Gül (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kumlu: Mehmet Deli (Cumhur İttifakı)

Dörtyol: Fadıl Keskin (Cumhur İttifakı)

İyi Parti

Belen: Hayri Yüksel (Millet ittifakı)

Dörtyol: Metehan Duduoğlu (Millet ittifakı)

Hassa: Mehmet Ali Söylemez (Millet ittifakı)

Altınözü: Mehmet Tuncay (Millet ittifakı)

Kırıkhan: Erhan Yavuzyılmaz (Millet ittifakı)

Halkların Demokratik Partisi

Dörtyol: Mahmut Daş

Saadet Partisi

Hatay Büyükşehir: Ahmet Yıldız

Altınözü: Mehmet Yüksek

Antakya: Fahri Serdar Özal

Arsuz: Orhan Kaya

Belen: Zekeriya Eğe

Defne: Adnan Mansuroğlu

Dörtyol: Murat Karakoyun

Erzin: Mustafa Ertaç

Hassa: Mustafa Yavşalak

İskenderun: Halil İbrahim Çelik

Kırıkhan: Atilla Erol

Kumlu: Uğur Ural

Payas: Recep Baysal

Reyhanlı: Zabit Çelik

Samandağ: Halil İsmail Önal

Yayladağı: Serkan Oğuz Uğraş

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Yayladağı: Mustafa Kemal Dağıstanlı

Kumlu: Mustafa Karasüleymanlıoğlu

Kırıkhan: Hasan Kelce

İskenderun: Metin Yeşilkaya

Payas: Adnan Yetiş

Hassa: Turgay Caka

Demokrat Parti

İskenderun: Mete Aslan

Arsuz: İbrahim Garipdöken

Demokratik Sol Parti:

Hatay Büyükşehir: Ercan Akarpınar

Antakya: Gökmen Çatal

Defne: Mehmet Güzelyurt

Samandağ: Yusuf Ziya Kuzu

Arsuz: Cafer Özenir 

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Hatay Büyükşehir: Vasil Koçkazı

Antakya: Sibel Çapar

Arsuz: Nesibe Dural

Defne: Ali Bölükbaşı

İskenderun: Necati Çapar

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Hatay Büyükşehir: Malik Sökmen

Antakya: Tarık Hasırcı

İskenderun: Atilla Kaplan

Belen: Mehmet Küçük

Arsuz: Sedat Şahan

Samandağ: Salih Bozdoğan

Reyhanlı: Mümtaz Ceylan

Kumlu: Fehmi Güzelmansur

Defne: Mehmet Dinç

Kırıkhan: Ömer Özsoy

Altınözü: Hasan Mutlu

Yayladağı: Muhammet Uygur

Dörtyol: Bestami Koca

Erzin: Atıf Ceylan

Payas: Kenan Kara

Hassa: Lütfi Arıkan

Vatan Partisi

Hatay Büyükşehir: Yunus Özgür Yıldırım

Antakya: Mehmet Çokluk

Defne: Leyla Samsun Erk

İskenderun: Beşir Baysoy

Arsuz: Şebnem Dilşen

Belen: Kadir Vardar

Samandağ: Fuad Terzi

Kırıkhan: Gönül Gökhan Kurtul

Bağımsız

Hatay Büyükşehir: Nihat Taşkın