İzmir'deki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi


İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Nihat Zeybekci (Cumhur İttifakı)

Balçova: Evrim Özen (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bayındır: Uğur Demirezen (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bayraklı: Ali Aslan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bergama: Hakan Koştu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Beydağ: Ogün Asil Aydoğdu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bornova: Reşat Gençtürk (Cumhur İttifakı)

Buca: Mustafa Arslan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Çiğli: Okan Korkmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Gaziemir: Nazmi Yılmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Güzelbahçe: Burcu Dereci (Cumhur İttifakı)

Karabağlar: Bilal Doğan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Karaburun: Ferhan Eroğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Karşıyaka: Ayda Maç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kemalpaşa: Arif Uğurlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kınık: Sadık Doğruer (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kiraz: Saliha Özçınar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Konak: Melek Eroğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Menderes: Bülent Soylu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Menemen: Durmaz Bayraktar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ödemiş: Münir Bezmez (Cumhur İttifakı)

Seferihisar: Hamit Nişancı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Selçuk: Osman Başterzi (Cumhur İttifakı)

Tire: Selman İçelli (Cumhur İttifakı)

Torbalı: Adnan Yaşar Görmez (Cumhur İttifakı)

Urla: Adıgüzel Demirel (Cumhur İttifakı)


Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mustafa Tunç Soyer (Millet İttifakı)

Aliağa: Özcan Durmaz (Millet İttifakı)

Balçova: Fatma Çalkaya (Millet İttifakı)

Bayındır: Ufuk Sesli (Millet İttifakı)

Bayraklı: Serdar Sandal (Millet İttifakı)

Bergama: İdris Yavuz Yılmaz (Millet İttifakı)

Beydağ: Feridun Yılmazlar (Millet İttifakı)

Bornova: Mustafa İduğ (Millet İttifakı)

Buca: Erhan Kılıç (Millet İttifakı)

Çeşme: Ekrem Oran (Millet İttifakı)

Çiğli: Utku Gümrükçü (Millet İttifakı)

Dikili: Adil Kırgöz (Millet İttifakı)

Foça: Fatih Gürbüz (Millet İttifakı)

Gaziemir: Halil Arda (Millet İttifakı)

Güzelbahçe: Mustafa İnce (Millet İttifakı)

Karabağlar: Muhittin Selvitopu (Millet İttifakı)

Karaburun: İlkay Girgin Erdoğan (Millet İttifakı)

Karşıyaka: Cemil Tugay (Millet İttifakı)

Kemalpaşa: Rıdvan Karakayalı (Millet İttifakı)

Kınık: Ahmet Özkan (Millet İttifakı)

Konak: Abdül Batur (Millet İttifakı)

Menderes: Mustafa Kayalar (Millet İttifakı)

Menemen: Serdar Aksoy (Millet İttifakı)

Narlıdere: Ali Engin (Millet İttifakı)

Ödemiş: Mehmet Eriş (Millet İttifakı)

Seferihisar: İsmail Yetişkin (Millet İttifakı)

Selçuk: Filiz Ceritoğlu Şengel (Millet İttifakı)

Torbalı: İsmail Uygur (Millet İttifakı)

Urla: İbrahim Burak Oğuz (Millet İttifakı)


Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Aliağa: Serkan Acar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Çeşme: Mustafa Cenger (Cumhur İttifakı)

Dikili: Sema Akıncı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Foça: Serdar Mersinli (Cumhur İttifakı)

Narlıdere: Süleyman Kocabıyık (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Kiraz: Mehmet Emin Avşar (Millet İttifakı)

Tire: Atakan Duran (Millet İttifakı)

Demokratik Sol Parti

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Selçuk Karakülçe

Aliağa: Osman Kocabıyık

Balçova: Deniz Danacıoğlu

Bornova: Sedat Anavatan

Buca: İsmail Hakkı Bekiroğlu

Çiğli: Abdurahman Tekin

Çeşme: Ufuk Çankaya

Dikili: İsmail Can Polat

Güzelbahçe: Kemal Cem Pülten

Karşıyaka: Okan Adatepe

Karaburun: Dinçer Özlüoğlu

Kemalpaşa: Savaş Memiş

Kınık: Ali Göktaş

Kiraz: Salim Özkarataş

Konak: Ali Sami Er

Menderes: Nedim Yaşar Gürsoy

Narlıdere: Erdoğan Ezgi

Ödemiş: Güngör Demirkaya

Seferihisar: Suna Çabuk

Selçuk: Hüseyin Kireç

Tire: Tayfur Çiçek

Torbalı: Behaettin Karaca

Urla: Oya Kahraman

Vatan Partisi

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Rifat Mutlu

Aliağa: Hasan Şahin

Balçova: Necati Ağralı

Bayındır: İsmail Babahan

Bayraklı: Hasan Atilla Türköz

Bergama: Mehmet Feyzi Demirtaş

Beydağ: Hüseyin Çakıcı

Bornova: Cengiz Çakır

Buca: İsa Şenol

Çeşme: Hakan Ortabaş

Çiğli: Bülent Şahin

Dikili: Mehmet Albayrak

Foça: Esin Hatırlı

Gaziemir: Cumhur Işık Atabay

Güzelbahçe: H. Cengiz Erşen

Karabağlar: Abdullah Karşılayan

Karaburun: Orhan Bulunmaz

Karşıyaka: Hüseyin Cem Zeren

Kemalpaşa: Hasan Ali Karşılayan

Kınık: Sefa Köken

Kiraz: Meltem Ayvalı

Konak: Bülent Karagöz

Menderes: Birkan Burkan

Menemen: Baittin Erbey

Narlıdere: Gazi Kendigelen

Ödemiş: Abdullah Özoğlu

Seferihisar: Veli Bozkaya

Selçuk: Levent Özciğer

Tire: Nevin Odabaş

Torbalı: Muzaffer Yıldırımer

Urla: Cenap Yener

Saadet Partisi

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Şerafettin Kılıç

Aliağa: İsmet Topal

Balçova: Seyfullah Özbek

Bayındır: Ayhan Bilgi

Bayraklı: Vedat Kolukısı

Bergama: Halit Gül

Beydağ: Mustafa Bekar

Bornova: İbrahim Orakçı

Buca: Ceren Kara

Çiğli: Muhsin Gircude

Dikili: Mustafa İnan

Foça: Paşali Feyiz

Gaziemir: Ömer Çağlar

Güzelbahçe: Osman Tunç

Karabağlar: Mümin Baştürk

Karaburun: Zekeriya Yılmaz

Karşıyaka: Hatice Değerli

Kemalpaşa: Mehmet Ali Özüdoğru

Kınık: Selim Özcan

Kiraz: Mesut Sertkaya

Konak: Mustafa Erduran

Menderes: Hamza Demir

Menemen: Servet Yıldız

Narlıdere: Halil Yalçınkaya

Ödemiş: Şahap Bozkurt

Seferihisar: Zehra Çakar

Selçuk: Mine Güzel

Tire: Mehmet Ekmen

Torbalı: Kasım Ocak

Urla: Harun Güneş

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mehmet Dinç

Konak: Özcan Kaya

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Senem Doruk İnam

Konak: Burhan Aksakal

Demokrat Parti

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Tarcan Ülük

Konak : Adnan Zağlı

Bağımsız Adaylar

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: İbrahim Demir

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ali İhsan Erdenilgen

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Yalçın Yanık

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Deniz Tütmez