Kastamonu’da ki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi 

Kastamonu merkez: Tahsin Babaş 

Abana: Yunus Akgül 

Ağlı: Muharrem Dinç 

Araç: Güngör Çetin 

Azdavay: Osman Nuri Civelek 

Bozkurt: Muammer Yanık 

Cide: Nejdet Demir 

Çatalzeytin: Musa İhsan Uğuz 

Daday: Hasan Aydemir 

Devrekani: Engin Altıkulaç 

Doğanyurt: Ahmet Kaya 

Hanönü: Serkan Uçar 

İhsangazi: Zühtü Danacı 

İnebolu: Mustafa Huner Özay 

Küre: Salih Turan 

Pınarbaşı: Şenol Yaşar 

Seydiler: Oğuz Yılmaz 

Şenpazar: Cem Çınar 

Taşköprü: Hüseyin Arslan 

Tosya: Kazım Şahin 

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi 

Kastamonu: Mustafa Öztürk (Millet İttifakı)

Abana: Erfain Tekin (Millet İttifakı) 

Araç: Satılmış Sarıkaya (Millet İttifakı) 

Azdavay: Mehmet Emin Tuncay (Millet İttifakı) 

Bozkurt: Güvenç Demirezen (Millet İttifakı) 

Cide: Mehmet Eşref Mutlu (Millet İttifakı) 

Çatalzeytin: Mahir Muhlis Acar (Millet İttifakı) 

Daday: Hasan Fehmi Taş (Millet İttifakı)

Hanönü: Yılmaz Karakoç (Millet İttifakı) 

İnebolu: Faruk Öz 

Küre: Emrullah Sezer 

Seydiler: Halit Cesur (Millet İttifakı) 

Taşköprü: Ahmet Kesim 

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi 

Kastamonu: Rahmi Galip Vidinlioğlu 

Abana: Erhan Özgür 

Ağlı: Şahin Çolak 

Araç: Fikri Yazan 

Azdavay: Akif Özdemir 

Bozkurt: Abdullah Bozkurt Ekeş 

Cide: Ahmet Çakmak 

Çatalzeytin: Ahmet Demir 

Daday: Mehmet Kılıç 

Devrekani: Mümtaz Aliustaoğlu 

Doğanyurt: Hakkı Çolak 

Hanönü: Hasan Basri Yücel 

İhsangazi: Hayati Sağlık 

İnebolu: Engin Uzuner 

Küre: Serkan Sevinç 

Pınarbaşı: Aslan Altuntaş 

Seydiler: Mehmet Erdoğan 

Şenpazar: Mustafa Eğilmez 

Taşköprü: Abdullah Çatal 

Tosya: Volkan Kavaklıgil 

İYİ Parti 

Ağlı: Mesut Mangaloğlu (Millet İttifakı) 

Devrekani: Ayhan Kırık (Millet İttifakı) 

İnebolu: Oğuzhan Canoğlu 

Küre: Kamil Aydınlı 

Pınarbaşı: Bayram Sarımeşe (Millet İttifakı) 

Şenpazar: Ayhan Işık (Millet İttifakı) 

Taşköprü: Satılmış Şen 

Tosya: Mustafa Güvenç (Millet İttifakı) 

Saadet Partisi 

Kastamonu: Kadir Yalçın 

Abana: Çağla Yüksel 

Ağlı: Engin Demirci 

Araç: Esra Acar 

Azdavay: İlyas Ak 

Bozkurt: Mustafa Çukurkol 

Cide: Hasan Soyubelli 

Çatalzeytin: Akif Yalçın 

Daday: Murat Tansever 

Devrekani: Fatma Gündoğdu 

Doğanyurt: Ömer Yalçın 

Hanönü: Nihat Yazıcıoğlu 

İhsangazi: Hasan Bakar 

İnebolu: Nizam Kuvvet 

Küre: İsmail Taşkan 

Pınarbaşı: Ayhan Gündoğdu 

Seydiler: Hasip Yazıcıoğlu 

Şenpazar: Adem Urgancı 

Taşköprü: Tayyip Köse 

Tosya: İsmail Akmanoğlu 

Türkiye Komünist Partisi 

Kastamonu merkez: Yunus Tan 

Demokrat Parti 

Kastamonu merkez: Sezgin Gülcan 

Demokratik Sol Parti: 

Kastamonu merkez: Mahir Yıldırım 

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi 

Kastamonu merkez: Kemal Bıyıklı 

Abana: Hasan Parlak 

Ağlı: İsmail Yığ 

Araç: Mehmet Aydın 

Azdavay: Gürsoy Yıldırım 

Bozkurt: Ece Asiye Nezir 

Cide: Ali Haydar Ceylan 

Çatalzeytin: Mehmet Güngör 

Daday: Mehmet Gümüş 

Devrekani: Rahmi Saka 

Doğanyurt: Mustafa Hüseyin Civelek 

Hanönü: Ayşe Nur Kuloğlu 

İhsangazi: Kenan Bektaş 

İnebolu: Hasan Yar 

Küre: Ahmet Sefa Terzi 

Pınarbaşı: Feride Namlıer 

Seydiler: Yıldız Gümüş 

Şenpazar: Ayşe İlik 

Taşköprü: Ramazan Aktaş 

Tosya: Hilmi Karadayı 

Vatan Partisi 

İnebolu: Fatma Köprülüoğlu 

Bağımsız

Abana: Reşide Saka

Hanönü: Şükrü Özün