Mersin’deki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Akdeniz: Mustafa Muhammet Gültak (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yenişehir: Bekir Topçu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Aydıncık: Ferhat Aktan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Vahap Seçer

Mezitli: Neşet Tarhan

Toroslar: Süleyman Dalkılıç

Yenişehir: Abdullah Özyiğit 

Akdeniz: Sabit Yelkovan

Gülnar: Mehmet Kale

Anamur: Durmuş Deniz

Aydıncık: Abdullah Servili

Çamlıyayla: İsmail Sarı

Erdemli: Hüseyin Serin

Mut: Mehmet Saydam

Silifke: Mustafa Turgut

Tarsus: Haluk Bozdoğan

Bozyazı: Yüksel Kır

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Hamit Tuna (Cumhur İttifakı)

Mezitli: Serdar Soydan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Toroslar: Atsız Afşın Yılmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Gülnar: Alpaslan Ünüvar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bozyazı: Mustafa Çetinkaya (Cumhur İttifakı)

Tarsus: Şevket Can (Cumhur İttifakı)

Anamur: Hidayet Kılınç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Çamlıyayla: İsmail Tepebağlı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Erdemli: Mükerrem Tollu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Mut: Volkan Şeker (Cumhur İttifakı)

Silifke: Mücahit Aktan (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Mezitli: Mert Caner

Toroslar: Ender Turhan

Yenişehir: Hasan Ahi

Gülnar: Ahmet Sarı 

Silifke: Özer Özel

Anamur: Mehmet Türe

Aydıncık: İrfan Şahin

Bozyazı: Sezai Hasdeniz

Çamlıyayla: Mehmet Fatih Sofu

Erdemli: Serdar Arslan

Mut: Murat Orhan

Tarsus: Esin Erkoç

Halkların Demokratik Partisi

Akdeniz: Reşat Aşan

Saadet Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Erdal Alkan

Mezitli: Burak Canlı

Toroslar: Mehmet Taşkıran

Yenişehir: Şevket Yıldırım

Akdeniz: Yusuf Gülmez

Gülnar: Ercan Şahin

Silifke: İbrahim Baz

Anamur: Ali Bal

Aydıncık: Bilal Uğuz

Bozyazı: Arif Şahbaz

Çamlıyayla: İzvan Nergiz

Erdemli: Mehmet Yıldız

Mut: Halid Kılınç

Tarsus: Halil İbrahim Oğul

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ramis Akın

Toroslar: Necat Karaer

Mezitli: Nasrettin Arpas

Yenişehir: İbrahim Asarcıklı

Akdeniz: Adem Şenturan

Gülnar: Mustafa Olcay

Silifke: Cumali Çimen

Tarsus: Musa Turhan 

Çamlıyayla: Erdal Aksay

Erdemli: Bayram Ergin

Mut: Durmuş Kumru

Bozyazı: Ali Tarım

Aydıncık: Süleyman Sümbül 

Anamur: Rafet Soylu

Demokratik Sol Parti

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Emrah Küçükkapdan

Mezitli: Şahin Kılıç

Toroslar: Nebi Ertuğrul Karabulut

Yenişehir: Eren Sanağa

Akdeniz: Musa Kara

Gülnar: Mustafa Kemal Tekin

Silifke: Murat Emre Dolgun

Anamur: Hüsnü Okan Özlü

Aydıncık: Ekrem Oğul

Bozyazı: Emre Tek

Erdemli: İlhan Güzelalp

Mut: Turgut Özdemir

Tarsus: Ayhan Özkurt

Çamlıyayla: Alp Erdem

Vatan Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Lerzan Özgenç

Mezitli: İjlal Çürüksu

Toroslar: Nursel Işıksoy

Yenişehir: Furkan Derecik

Akdeniz: Müyesser Gözükızıl

Silifke: Filiz Ercan

Tarsus: Fırat Arkalı

Çamlıyayla: İlknur Kalan

Erdemli: Yunus Altıkulaç

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Nişan Mesut Oyardı

Mezitli: Hanife Tunç

Toroslar: Hamza Köse

Yenişehir: Ömer Yıldız

Akdeniz: Leyla Kalkanlı

Mut: Devrim Şimşek

Demokrat Parti

Mersin Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ayfer Yılmaz 

Mezitli: Pınar İvenç

Toroslar: Selahattin İzgi

Yenişehir: Aynur Şahanoğlu 

Akdeniz: Mustafa Akgül

Silifke: Halit Uçar

Tarsus: Abdullah Kemal Aker

Erdemli: Alpaslan Gürgenç

Çamlıyayla: Durmuş İşiaçık

Anamur: Alpay Karaman

Bağımsız

Erdemli: Hüseyin Sabah

Tarsus: Ahmet Gürbüz