Muğla'daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Büyükşehir : Mehmet Nil Hıdır (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bodrum: Tahir Ateş (Cumhur İttifakı)

Dalaman: Muhammet Karakuş (Cumhur İttifakı)

Fethiye: Muhittin Kayabaş (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kavaklıdere: Mehmet Demir (Cumhur İttifakı)

Köyceğiz: Kamil Ceylan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Marmaris: Serkan Yazıcı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Menteşe: Gültekin Akça (Cumhur İttifakı)

Milas: Barış Saylak (Cumhur İttifakı)

Seydikemer: Yakup Otgöz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ula: İsmail Akkaya (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yatağan: Mustafa Toksöz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Büyükşehir: Osman Gürün (Millet İttifakı)

Dalaman: Muhammet Şaşmaz

Bodrum: Ahmet Aras

Datça: Gürsel Uçar

Fethiye: Alim Karaca

Kavaklıdere: Kenan Ay (Millet İttifakı)

Köyceğiz: Hüseyin Erol (Millet İttifakı)

Marmaris: Mehmet Oktay (Millet İttifakı)

Menteşe: Bahattin Gümüş

Milas: Muhammet Tokat (Millet İttifakı)

Ortaca: Mehmet Sertkaya (Millet İttifakı)

Seydikemer: İbrahim Ertürk

Ula: Ümit Karaarslan

Yatağan: Halil Arslan (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Datça: Feyzullah Gülada (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ortaca: Alim Uzundemir (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Fethiye: Nagehan Bulut

Bodrum: Mehmet Tosun

Ula: Bekir Tavas

Seydikemer: Eşref Şen

Dalaman: Sedat Kızıl

Menteşe: Ayşin Evgeç Dalgıç

Datça: Levent Aslan

Demokratik Sol Parti

Büyükşehir: Sevgi Küpeli

Bodrum:Necati Utkan

Menteşe: Ali Durna

Milas: Mehmet Salih Ayaz

Marmaris: Ali Acar

Ortaca: İsmail Can Varol

 Vatan Partisi

Büyükşehir: Günal Dal

Bodrum: Şeref Bozkurt

Dalaman: Hüseyin Türkay

Datça: Ayfer Özarslan

Fethiye: Selçuk Selvi

Kavaklıdere: Mehmet Özer

Köyceğiz: Ali İzcioğlu

Milas: Latif Akgül

Ortaca: Selahattin Kozak

Seydikemer: Ahmet Köse

Ula: Mehmet Tiryaki

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Büyükşehir: Halil Birinci

Bodrum: Ergün Bülten

Dalaman: Adil Göksel

Datça: Mustafa Bahadır

Fethiye: Zahide Zülal Yıldız

Kavaklıdere: Meral Bülten

Köyceğiz: Fatma Karasakal

Marmaris: Burak Karataşoğlu

Menteşe: Şenol Genç

Milas: Çetin Çukur

Ortaca: Osman Öztürk

Seydikemer: Perihan Kaplan

Ula: Fetehne Birol

Yatağan: Ercan Kuşçu

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Büyükşehir: Caner Şahin

Bodrum: Cem Buksur

Yatağan:Engin Anbarcı

Ortaca: Fatma Arslan

Fethiye: Mehmet Özcan Yılmaz

Menteşe: Aydın Turan

Demokrat Parti

Büyükşehir: Mehmet Kocadon

Bodrum: İbrahim Kaynar

Dalaman: Beyhan Korkut

Milas: Ali Doğan Serçek

Ortaca: Hasan Karaçelik

Yatağan: Mehmet Serhat Serdaroğlu

Saadet Partisi

Büyükşehir: Turhan Tutumlu

Bodrum: Ahmet Ergin

Dalaman: Kemal Yurt

Datça: Celal Can Hacıhasanoğlu

Fethiye: Hakkı Kavas

Kavaklıdere: Onur Can

Köyceğiz: Sayit Aydın

Marmaris: İlhan Özler

Menteşe: Ömer Yenice

Milas: Emin Eren

Ortaca: Bayram Çelik

Seydikemer: Hüseyin Karabulut

Ula: Gülfem Okur

Yatağan: Hayrettin Yaya

Bağımsız Adaylar

Muğla Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Behçet Saatcı

Muğla Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Müşteba Karamanoğlu

Menteşe: Cevdet Güven

Ortaca: Samahattin Nazlı

Ortaca: Zafer Kundakçı