Sakarya’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi Ekrem Yüce (Cumhur İttifakı)

Adapazarı: Mutlu Işıksu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Akyazı: Bilal Soykan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Arifiye: İsmail Karakullukçu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Erenler: Fevzi Kılıç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ferizli: İsmail Gündoğdu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Geyve: Murat Kaya (Cumhur İttifakı)

Hendek: Ali Kemal Sofu (Cumhur İttifakı) 

Karapürçek: Orhan Yıldırım (Cumhur İttifakı)

Karasu: İshak Sarı (Cumhur İttifakı) 

Kaynarca: Murat Kefli (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kocaali: Ahmet Acar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Pamukova: Cevat Keser (Cumhur İttifakı) 

Sapanca: Özcan Özen (Cumhur İttifakı) 

Serdivan: Yusuf Alemdar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Söğütlü: Koray Oktay Özten (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Adapazarı: İsmahil Kılıç 

Arifiye: Güngör Baş (Millet İttifakı) 

Karapürçek: Nizamettin Yıldız (Millet İttifakı) 

Karasu: Kerem Erksoy (Millet İttifakı) 

Kaynarca: Nalan Akçay (Millet İttifakı) 

Pamukova: Hüseyin Eryiğit (Millet İttifakı) 

Sapanca: Cengiz Çiçek (Millet İttifakı) 

Serdivan: Zafer Kazan (Millet İttifakı) 

Söğütlü: Ferda İlter (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi 

Taraklı: İbrahim Pilavcı (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Cihan Kolip (Millet İttifakı)

Akyazı: Adem Güner (Millet İttifakı)

Adapazarı: Aydoğan Arslan

Erenler: Şemsettin Duman (Millet İttifakı)

Ferizli: Serhat Çiçek (Millet İttifakı)

Geyve: Atilla Zeytinoğlu (Millet İttifakı)

Hendek: Ahmet Merçan (Millet İttifakı)

Kocaali: Kemal Din (Millet İttifakı)

Taraklı: Mehmet Aydın (Millet İttifakı)

Saadet Partisi 

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Fahrettin Abay

Adapazarı: Abidin Birinci

Akyazı: Selman Demirtaş

Arifiye: İsmail Kul

Erenler: Abdullah Satır

Ferizli: Halim Aşık

Geyve: Fikret Özer 

Hendek: Yasir Yüksek 

Karapürçek: Mehmet Ali Gedik

Karasu: Kerim Ali Aksoy

Kaynarca: Ergün Öztürk

Kocaali: Azem Emanet

Pamukova: İbrahim Güven Övün

Sapanca: Ömer Yaşar Çömlekçioğlu

Serdivan: Mecit Para

Söğütlü: Özdemir Özcan

Taraklı: Veysel Güneş

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Adapazarı: Eray Yeşilçimen 

Hendek: Turgut Babaoğlu 

Karasu: Mehmet İspiroğlu 

Kaynarca: Mustafa Boğaz

Karapürçek: Hasan Cavit Karslı 

Akyazı: Naim Yolçu 

Erenler: Uğur Başsöz 

Pamukova: Gürbüz Pertev 

Söğütlü: Hatice Yılmaz 

Ferizli: Ramazan Demiroğlu 

Serdivan: Ahmet Bilgili 

Kocaali: Hüseyin Can 

Sapanca: Kadir Can 

Taraklı: İbrahim Tüfekçi 

Geyve: Mehmet Karcı

Arifiye: Hakan Yazıcı

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Fuat Özbay

Taraklı: Mahir Tokat

Söğütlü: Saadet Özdemir

Serdivan: Sıtkı Demirci

Sapanca: Murat Bayraktar

Pamukova: İsmail Hakkı Çapoğlu

Karasu: Caner Yatar

Kocaali: Ziya Dinek

Karapürçek: Suat Bel

Hendek: Ahmet Sinan Kesici

Geyve: Mehmet Değer

Ferizli: Haydar Hüseyin Özcan

Erenler: Merve Değirmen

Arifiye: İshak Koçak

Akyazı: Süleyman Pekdemir

Adapazarı: Erol Sak

Türkiye Komünist Partisi:

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Suat Ungan

Vatan Partisi:

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ali Aşkar

Demokrat Parti:

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Cengiz Karabaş

Taraklı: Hızır Acar

Söğütlü: Ali Ökten

Serdivan: Zeki Mayasılcı

Sapanca: Hülya Lüleci

Kaynarca: İsa Soysal

Hendek: Gökhan Yusuf Yetimoğlu

Geyve: Basri Bölükbaş

Ferizli: Zeki Kuru

Erenler: Bülent Akca

Arifiye: Taşkın Ömür

Akyazı: Erol Erdem

Adapazarı: Ekrem Birer

Halkların Demokratik Partisi:

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Yaşar Karataş

Erenler: Fethi Doğan

Demokratik Sol Parti

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Necati Eker

Taraklı: Muharrem Yaman

Söğütlü: Gülten Sert

Serdivan: İsmail Kaya

Sapanca: Asiye Örden

Pamukova: Zeki Gültekin

Hendek: Nizamettin Sağkol

Geyve: Kadir Kahyaoğlu

Ferizli: Ümit Özdemir

Erenler: Selehattin Demir

Arifiye: Sabriye Eker

Adapazarı: Tanju Peker

Bağımsız adaylar

Sakarya Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mustafa Kaşkaş, Murat Taksim, Selim Çatallar

Serdivan: Turan Tekbay

Sapanca: Oya Arapoğlu

Pamukova: İrfan Metin

Adapazarı: Cem Bükülmez