Samsun'daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mustafa Demir (Cumhur İttifakı)

19 Mayıs: Osman Topaloğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Atakum: Zihni Şahin (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ayvacık: Halil Kalaycı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Bafra: Hamit Kılıç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Canik: İbrahim Sandıkçı (Cumhur İttifakı)

Çarşamba: Halit Doğan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Havza: Sebahattin Özdemir (Cumhur İttifakı)

İlkadım: Erdoğan Tok (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kavak: İbrahim Sarıcaoğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ladik: Nurhan Yapıcı Özel (Cumhur İttifakı)

Salıpazarı: Halil Akgün (Cumhur İttifakı)

Tekkeköy: Hasan Togar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Vezirköprü: İbrahim Sadık Edis (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yakakent: Hüseyin Kıyma (Cumhur İttifakı)

Terme: Ali Kılıç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Alaçam: Fuat Canbaz (Millet İttifakı)

Atakum: Cemil Deveci (Millet İttifakı)

Bafra: Kemal Bütüner

Çarşamba: Altan Karabulut (Millet İttifakı)

Havza: Mehtap Yeşilbaş (Millet İttifakı)

Tekkeköy: Tansu Çıkış

Vezirköprü: Onur Bayburtlu (Millet İttifakı)

Yakakent: Ramazan Şensoy (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Alaçam: İlyas Acar (Cumhur İttifakı)

Asarcık: Şerif Kılağuz (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Hayati Tekin (Millet İttifakı)

19 Mayıs: Ahmet Topal (Millet İttifakı)

Asarcık: Bahri Köşüş (Millet İttifakı)

Ayvacık: İsmet Çapaş (Millet İttifakı)

Bafra: Rızvan Aksoy

Canik: Atıf Yiğit (Millet İttifakı)

Kavak: Şerif Ün (Millet İttifakı)

Ladik: İbrahim Ünsal (Millet İttifakı)

İlkadım: Necattin Demirtaş (Millet İttifakı)

Salıpazarı: Refaettin Karaca (Millet İttifakı)

Tekkeköy: Mustafa Candal

Saadet Partisi

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Salih Şen

19 Mayıs: Yakup Demir

Alaçam: Ahmet Mücahid Yıldız

Asarcık: Seyitahmet Akkuş

Atakum: Serdar Şen

Ayvacık: Cengiz Keskin

Bafra: Mustafa Harman

Canik: Ali Şener

Çarşamba: Sebahattin Sancar

Havza: Şenol Tunçay

İlkadım: Şerif Altundal

Kavak: Remzi Sarak

Ladik: Yalçın Kaya Oğuz

Salıpazarı: Ali Turhan

Tekkeköy: Şükrü Yavuz

Terme: Ali Yüksel

Vezirköprü: Fahreddin Kılıç

Yakakent: Sinan Yılmaz

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Belma Nur Kartal

İlkadım: Ferdi Ak

Demokrat Parti

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Fethi Zeki Sayar

Alaçam: Atalay Yılmaz

Atakum: Meral Şenocak

Ayvacık: Yaşar Çakıroğlu

Bafra: Fatih Aydoğan

Canik: Ramazan Atar

Çarşamba: Dudu Öztürk

Havza: Turgay Saat

İlkadım: Mustafa Kemal Kumbasar

Kavak: Gündüz Söylemez

Salıpazarı: Nurcan Atik

Tekkeköy: Hasan Özdağ

Yakakent: Emin Şensoy

Vatan Partisi

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mustafa Alemdaroğlu

Demokratik Sol Parti

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mehmet Koç

19 Mayıs: Serdar Falcıoğlu

Alaçam: Aziz Ak

Asarcık: Tarık Er

Atakum: Devrim İpekdal

Bafra: Zeynep Çiçek

Canik: Erkan Gökçen

Çarşamba: İbrahim Sağlam

Havza: Temel Terme

İlkadım: Murat Falcıoğlu

Kavak: Abdullah Haşim Öner

Ladik: Mahmut Mustafa Başaran

Salıpazarı: Yeşim Karakaya

Tekkeköy: Niyazi Odabaş

Terme: Yunus Soylu

Vezirkörpü: Murat Arabacı

Yakakent: Hasan Recai Geritabak

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Bekir Uslucan

19 Mayıs: Ali Karamahmutoğlu

Alaçam: Mahmut Durgun

Asarcık: Mustafa Kurt

Atakum: Hüsnüye Kömürlü

Ayvacık: Cemal Pala

Bafra: Sezai Şahin

Canik: Yusuf Kurt

Çarşamba: Hayri Ayan

İlkadım: Lisan Yolay

Kavak: Seydi Ahmet Erat

Ladik: Nermin Yolay

Salıpazarı: Sadık Altay

Tekkeköy: Kamil Yenen

Terme: Suat Küçükdursun

Vezirköprü: Satılmış Gülhan

Yakakent: Bülent Küçükçakır

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Alaçam: Haydar Yıldırım

Ayvacık: Erdal Avcı

Canik: Kemal Saral

Çarşamba: Ertan Sağlam

Salıpazarı: Mehmet Zengin

Terme: Hüseyin Ar

Vezirköprü: Fatih Ay

Yakakent: Salih Seven

Bağımsız Adaylar

Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Erhan Usta

Asarcık: Necip Endes

Havza: Mustafa Turhan, Mahmut Karahan

İlkadım: Şaban İşenç

Kavak: Muzaffer Candemir

Ladik: Ahmet Devlethan

Tekkeköy: Özcan Büyük