Gaziantep'teki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Gaziantep Büyükşehir: Fatma Şahin (Cumhur İttifakı)

Şahinbey: Mehmet İhsan Tahmazoğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Şehitkamil: Muhammet Rıdvan Fadıloğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Nizip: Mehmet Sarı (Cumhur İttifakı)

İslahiye: Kemal Vural (Cumhur İttifakı)

Nurdağı: Ökkeş Kavak (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yavuzeli: Mustafa Kemal Sakaroğlu (Cumhur İttifakı)

Araban: Mehmet Özdemir (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi

Şahinbey: Muhittin Sait Köse

Şehitkamil: Nesrin Tuncel

Oğuzeli: Mustafa Dinçkan (Millet İttifakı)

Karkamış: Ali Doğan (Millet İttifakı)

Araban: Hasan Doğru (Millet İttifakı)

İslahiye: Mustafa Köse (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Oğuzeli: Mehmet Sait Kılıç (Cumhur İttifakı)

Karkamış: Mehmet Seydi Yılmaz (Cumhur İttifakı)

İYİ Parti

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: Mehmet Ejder Demir (Millet ittifakı)

Şahinbey: Abdulhadi Bay

Şehitkamil: Bekir Öztekin

Nizip: Mehmet Aslan (Millet İttifakı)

Nurdağı: Orhan Yılmaz (Millet İttifakı)

Yavuzeli: Mehmet Kaya (Millet İttifakı)

Saadet Partisi

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: İslam Yüksek

Şahinbey: Oğuz Çapan

Şehitkamil: Ahmet Necati Sarı

Oğuzeli: Ethem Yılmaz

Nizip: Ahmet Kurban

Karkamış: Ahmet Şahin

İslahiye: Bekir Durdu

Nurdağı: Murat Bağcı

Yavuzeli: İzzettin Beyaz

Araban: Zeynel Açıkgöz

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: Mahmut Özdemir

Şahinbey: Mehmet Yaşar Yiğit

Şehitkamil: Adil Türköz

Oğuzeli: Ömer Ökeli

Nizip: Ejder Karaduman

Karkamış: Lütfü Elmas

İslahiye: Mustafa Kamil Eksen

Nurdağı: Hasan Hüseyin Avşar

Yavuzeli: İsmail Vaysal

Araban: İsmail Zateroğulları

Demokratik Sol Parti

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: Celal Doğan

Şahinbey: Yakup Öztürkmen

Nizip: Şerif Kara

Nurdağı: İsmail Arslan

Vatan Partisi

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: Sinan Büyükhatipoğlu

Şahinbey: Fahrinüsa Güney Yel

Şehitkamil: Seyyale Ergün

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Nurdağı: Hasan Dilek

Demokrat Parti

Şahinbey: Cafer Köroğlu

Şehitkamil: Mehmet Barış Kınacılar

Oğuzeli: Kurtuluş Özdemir

Nizip: Ahmet Hakan Akfırat

İslahiye: Yusuf Yıldızgil

Türkiye Komünist Partisi

Gaziantep Büyüşehir: Suat Ayaz

Şahinbey: Mehtap Şahan

Şehitkamil: Mustafa Gövyaprak

Bağımsız Adaylar

Gaziantep Büyükşehir: Hasan Şahin Karacaoğlu, Mahmut Karalar, Sibel Altıntaş

Şehitkamil: Gazi Albayrak, İsmail Ercan

Araban: Mehmet Kılıç

İslahiye: İlyas Gezer

Nizip: Mehmet Alpaslan, Ahmet Çelik

Oğuzeli: Doğan Özmaya