Kort Philippe Chatrier 12:00

1. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[30] v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4] : 6-3, 4-6, 6-1

2. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA) : 5-7, 5-7

3. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[9] : 2-6, 2-6, 2-6

4. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[32] v. Roger Federer (SUI)[2] : 6-4, 1-6, 4-6, 4-6

Kort Suzanne Lenglen 12:00

1. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[7] v. Melinda Czink (HUN) : 6-1, 6-3

2. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Marc Gicquel (FRA) : 6-1, 6-4, 6-4

3. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[24] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)[11] : 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

4. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v. Serena Williams (USA)[2] : 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Kort 1 12:00

1. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Tommy Haas (GER) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) : 7-5, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

2. Tek bayanlar - 3.tur
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[9] v. C.Suarez Navarro (ESP)[22] : 5-7, 7-5, 6-2

3. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[5] v. Jarmila Groth (AUS) : 6-1, 6-1

4. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[4] : 6-4, 6-4, 6-4

5. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[10] : 7-6, 7-5

Kort 2 12:00

1. Çift erkekler - 3. tur
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[3] v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Leander Paes (IND)[3] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) : 7-6, 6-3

2. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[12] : 2-6, 4-6

3. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[5] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[25] : 6-4, 7-5, 6-4

4. Karışık çiftler
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) Andre Sa (BRA)[5] : 3-6, 3-6

Kort 3 12:00

1. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[4]
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) Mark Knowles (BAH)[4] : 5-7, 7-6, 6-7 

2. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
Andrei Pavel (ROU) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Horia Tecau (ROU) Mike Bryan (USA)[2] : 1-6, 4-6

3. Karışık çiftler
Sania Mirza (IND) v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Andy Ram (ISR) : 1-6, 5-7

4. Karışık çiftler
Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Lukasz Kubot (POL) Leander Paes (IND)[2] : 6-0, 1-6, 1-0(10-6)

5. Karışık çiftler
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v. Camille Pin (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) Gilles Simon (FRA)

Kort 6 12:00

1. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
Rik De Voest (RSA)[14] v. Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)[14] Mischa Zverev (GER) : 6-3, 7-6

2. Çift bayanlar - 3. tur
Cara Black (ZIM)[1] v. Vania King (USA)[13]
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] Monica Niculescu (ROU)[13] : 7-5, 6-1

3. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
Jose Acasuso (ARG) v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) Sergio Roitman (ARG) : 6-1, 6-3

4. Karışık çiftler
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Ashley Fisher (AUS) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[4] : 3-6, 3-6

Kort 7 12:00

1. Çift bayanlar - 3. tur
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7] v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[9]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7] Shuai Peng (CHN)[9] : 3-6, 5-7

2. Tek bayanlar - 3. tur
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[24] : 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

3. Tek erkekler - 3. tur
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[16] v. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) : 4-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-0

4. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1] v. Leos Friedl (CZE)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[1] David Skoch (CZE)

Kort 14 13:00

1. Çift erkekler - 3. tur
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) v. Bruno Soares (BRA)[5]
Igor Zelenay (SVK) Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5] : 6-3, 4-6, 6-7

2. Çift bayanlar - 3. tur
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[3] v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3] Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) : 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

3. Karışık çiftler
Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] Dusan Vemic (SRB) : 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(10)

Kort 16 13:00

1. Çift bayanlar - 3. tur
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[11] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[8]
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[11] Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[8] : 7-6, 6-4

2. Çift erkekler - 2. tur
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Christopher Kas (GER)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Rogier Wassen (NED) : Hükmen galip

3. Karışık çiftler
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Mark Knowles (BAH) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) : 7-6, 6-4

4. Karışık çiftler
Vania King (USA) v. Severine Bremond Beltrame (FRA)
Marcelo Melo (BRA) Robert Lindstedt (SWE) : 6-2, 6-3

Kort 17 12:00

1. Çift erkekler - 3. tur
Wesley Moodie (RSA) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Dick Norman (BEL) Paul Hanley (AUS) : 3-6, 6-3, 7-5

2. Çift erkekler - 3. tur
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)[8]
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) Luis Horna (PER)[8] : 7-6, 6-4

3. Çift bayanlar - 3. tur
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[12]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) Elena Vesnina (RUS)[12] : 2-6, 5-7

4. Karışık çiftler
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Rik de Voest (RSA) Jordan Kerr (AUS) : 6-1, 3-6, 1-0(9)