Manisa’daki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Akhisar: Hüseyin Eryüksel (Cumhur İttifakı)

Ahmetli: Ahmet Alhan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Demirci: Selami Selçuk (Cumhur İttifakı)

Gölmarmara: Kamil Öz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Gördes: Muhammet Akyol (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kırkağaç: Yaşar İsmail Gedüz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Köprübaşı: Regaip Topuz (Cumhur İttifakı)

Saruhanlı: Burhan Tezcan (Cumhur İttifakı)

Soma: Ali Tulup (Cumhur İttifakı)

Şehzadeler: Ömer Faruk Çelik (Cumhur İttifakı)

Yunusemre: Mehmet Çerçi (Cumhur İttifakı)

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi 

Akhisar: Besim Dutlulu (Millet İttifakı)

Alaşehir: Ahmet Öküzcüoğlu  (Millet İttifakı)

Gölmarmara: Birol Bak (Millet İttifakı)

Saruhanlı: Zeki Bilgin (Millet İttifakı)

Sarıgöl: Emrah Eroğlu (Millet İttifakı)

Turgutlu: Çetin Akın (Millet İttifakı)

Ahmetli: Mehmet Eryürek (Millet İttifakı)

Salihli: Mazlum Nurlu (Millet İttifakı)

Soma: Abdullah Saka (Millet İttifakı)

Kırkağaç: Şerif Ozan İre (Millet İttifakı)

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Cengiz Ergün (Cumhur İttifakı)

Alaşehir: Ali Uçak (Cumhur İttifakı)

Kula: Hüseyin Tosun (Cumhur İttifakı)

Salihli: Zeki Kayda (Cumhur İttifakı)

Sarıgöl: Necati Selçuk (Cumhur İttifakı)

Selendi: Nurullah Savaş (Cumhur İttifakı)

Turgutlu: Turgay Şirin (Cumhur İttifakı)

Halkların Demokratik Partisi

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Naci Sönmez

Şehzadeler: Kasım Ağduk

Yunusemre: Fuat Şengül

İYİ Parti 

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Orkun Şıktaşlı (Millet İttifakı)

Demirci: Haluk Şenyurt (Millet İttifakı)

Gördes: Mesut Efe (Millet İttifakı)

Köprübaşı: Fatih Taşlı (Millet İttifakı)

Kula: Selim Aşkın (Millet İttifakı)

Selendi: Yasin Dumlupınar (Millet İttifakı)

Şehzadeler: İsa Özdemir (Millet İttifakı)

Yunusemre: Kürşat Mithat Özkan (Millet İttifakı)

Saadet Partisi

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Murat Yaşar Güner

Akhisar: Ali Dursun

Ahmetli: İbrahim Köse

Alaşehir: Nurin Özkan

Şehzadeler: Abdullah Yılmaz

Yunusemre: Olgun Oktay Demircan

Salihli: Hüseyin Çetin

Turgutlu: Hasan Çağlın

Kırkağaç: Ahmet Koçak

Soma: Mehmet Tombalak

Sarıgöl: Fatih Güner

Kula: Hasan Hüseyin Yağcı

Saruhanlı: Suat Yılmaz

Gördes: Uğur Tekdemir

Demirci: Mehmet Önal

Selendi: Abdullah Yılmaz

Gölmarmara: Hasan Çağlak

Köprübaşı: Adem Avcı

Demokrat Parti

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Şule Tunalı

Şehzadeler: Uğur Kıraloğlu

Yunusemre: İsmail Taşkıran

Demokratik Sol Parti

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mehmet Gündüz

Şehzadeler: Tarık Cehvel,

Yunusemre: Tülin Öz 

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi 

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ayhan Baş

Yunusemre: Mustafa Sarıçalı

Türkiye Komünist Partisi 

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ahmet Çınar

Soma: Volkan Algan

Şehzadeler: Ufuk Uzar

Yunusemre: Erol Güldür

Vatan Partisi

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Mustafa Daban

Ahmetli: Mustafa Patlatır

Akhisar: Ergun Karakaşlar

Alaşehir: Mehmet Huda Acar

Demirci: Figen Kağan

Gölmarmara: Ayten Eryılmaz

Gördes: Saadet Terzi

Kırkağaç: Huriye Tepeli

Köprübaşı: Behice Mutlu

Kula: Zeynep Dutkin

Salihli: Muzaffer Ökek

Sarıgöl: Mustafa Erdem

Saruhanlı: Ayla Türkan Çiçek Türkoğlu

Selendi: Hatice Yıldırım

Soma: İsmail Ozanırk

Şehzadeler: Zahide Sönmez

Turgutlu: Şaban Çiloğlu

Yunusemre: Özden Başmaya

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Turgutlu: Serhat Orhan

Yunusemre: Selman Alkış

Bağımsız Adaylar

Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyesi: Ergün Karaoğlu