Yozgat’taki belediye başkanı adayları şunlar:

Adalet ve Kalkınma Partisi

Yozgat merkez: Celal Köse 

Akdağmadeni: Önder Gürel 

Aydıncık: Ahmet Koçak 

Boğazlıyan: Gökhan Çoşar 

Çandır: Mustafa Ertan Örgün

Çayıralan: Yasin Şahiner 

Çekerek: Eyüp Çakır 

Kadışehri: İrfan Akın 

Saraykent: Ahmet Öçal 

Sarıkaya: Duran Cesur 

Sorgun : Mustafa Özdemir 

Şefaatli: Zeki Bozkurt 

Yenifakılı: Yalçın Karadavut 

Yerköy: Mehmet Ağaoğlu 

Cumhuriyet Halk Partisi 

Boğazlıyan: Ali Ayık (Millet İttifakı) 

Çandır : Tayyar Erdoğan (Millet İttifakı) 

Çayıralan: Ömer Codar (Millet İttifakı) 

Milliyetçi Hareket Partisi 

Yozgat merkez: Mehmet Erdemir 

Akdağmadeni: Nezih Yalçın 

Aydıncık: Selahattin Özdemir 

Boğazlıyan: İbrahim Tamer 

Çandır: Emin Murat 

Çayıralan: Kıyasi Başgül 

Çekerek: Mustafa Bal 

Kadışehri: Mustafa Doğru 

Saraykent: İdris Ögel 

Sarıkaya: Ömer Açıkel 

Sorgun: Mustafa Erkut Ekinci 

Şefaatli: Müjdat Karaca 

Yerköy: Abdullah Altıntaş 

İYİ Parti 

Yozgat merkez : Metin Özışık (Millet İttifakı) 

Akdağmadeni: Nazım Altun (Millet İttifakı) 

Aydıncık : Kemal Cam (Millet İttifakı) 

Çekerek: Duran Özkan (Millet İttifakı) 

Kadışehri: Seyyit Taşgın (Millet İttifakı) 

Saraykent: Osman Çiftcier 

Sarıkaya: Davut Dicle (Millet İttifakı) 

Şefaatli: Mustafa Yücesoy (Millet İttifakı) 

Sorgun: Nizamettin Bulut (Millet İttifakı) 

Yenifakılı: Soner Yalçın (Millet İttifakı) 

Yerköy : Ferhat Yılmaz (Millet İttifakı) 

Saadet Partisi 

Yozgat merkez: Ziya Koçak 

Akdağmadeni: Necmettin Demirel 

Aydıncık: Necmettin Kayhan 

Boğazlıyan: Fatih Demir 

Çandır : Abdulvahap Yılmaz 

Çayıralan: Hafize Tekbaş 

Çekerek: Mustafa Alan 

Kadışehri: Zehni Durusoy 

Saraykent: Ali Yurt 

Sarıkaya: İrfan Taşkın 

Sorgun: Mustafa Salman 

Şefaatli: Duran Karaman 

Yenifakılı İsmail Özmen 

Yerköy: Ali Polat 

Büyük Birlik Partisi

Kadışehri: Davut Karadavut 

Saraykent: Ahmet Köroğlu 

Sorgun : Üzeyir Arslan 

Bağımsız Türkiye Partisi 

Yozgat merkez: Abdullah Güngör

Akdağmadeni: Şaban Uçar

Aydıncık: Emine doğan

Boğazlıyan: Nurettin Öcalan

Çandır: Necmi Sarıkaya

Çayıralan: Ali Acer

Çekerek: Emine Nisa Balcı

Kadışehri Ayşegül Türkcan

Saraykent: Ayşe Ergişi

Sarıkaya: İsmail Hakkı Bektaş

Sorgun: Aydın İlik

Şefaatli: Gülten Güngör

Yenifakılı: Hayri Şahin

Yerköy: Mustafa Kıyıcı

Demokrat Parti 

Yozgat merkez: Abdullah Doğan

Demokratik Sol Parti

Yozgat merkez: Abdulbaki Yıldız

Yerköy: Ahmet Türk

Türkiye Kominst Partisi 

Yozgat merkez: Sait Akıllı

Bağımsız adaylar 

Yozgat merkez: Bekir Korkmaz, Kazım Arslan